Fall 2019 Contest Schedule

Contest Level Contest Date Contest Time Line Contest Location
Division A Saturday
10/19/2019
12:30 pm – Register
01:00 pm – Briefing
01:30 pm – Contest begins
04:00 pm – Adjourn
Apple Federal Credit Union
4097 Monument Corner Dr.
Fairfax, VA 22030
Area 11 Saturday
10/5/2019
08:45 am – Register  
09:15 am – Briefing
09:45 am – Contest Begins
12:15 pm – Adjourn
South County Government Center
8350 Richmond Highway, Alexandria, VA
Area 12 Saturday
10/5/2019
01:00pm – Register
01:30pm – Briefing
02:00pm – Contest begins
04:00pm – Adjourn
Franconia Governmental Center
(Helen Wilson Community Room)
6121 Franconia Road
Alexandria, VA 22310
Area 13    
Area 14 Saturday
09/28/2019
09:00 am – Register
09:30 am – Briefing
10:00 am – Contest begins
01:00 pm – Adjourn
Oaks Community Center
5708 Oak Leather Dr, Burke, VA 22015

Division B

Division B Saturday
10/19/2019
08:00 am – Register
08:30 am – Briefing
09:00 am – Contest begins
12:00 pm – Adjourn
Apple Federal Credit Union
4097 Monument Corner Dr.
Fairfax, VA 22030
Area 21 & 22 Saturday
10/05/2019
08:00 am – Register
08:30 am – Briefing
09:00 am – Contest begins
12:00 pm – Adjourn
GMU (The Hub),
4400 Rivanna River Way
Fairfax, VA 22030
Area 22 & 21 Saturday
10/05/2019
08:00 am – Register
08:30 am – Briefing
09:00 am – Contest begins
12:00 pm – Adjourn
GMU (The Hub),
4400 Rivanna River Way
Fairfax, VA 22030
Area 23 & 24 Saturday
10/05/2019
12:00 pm – Register
12:30 pm – Briefing
01:00 pm – Contest begins
04:00 pm – Adjourn
GMU (The Hub),
4400 Rivanna River Way
Fairfax, VA 22030
Area 24 & 23 Saturday
10/05/2019
12:00 pm – Register
12:30 pm – Briefing
01:00 pm – Contest begins
04:00 pm – Adjourn
GMU (The Hub),
4400 Rivanna River Way Fairfax, VA 22030

Divison C

Division C Wednesday
11/13/2019
06:30 pm – Register
07:00 pm – Briefing
07:30 pm – Contest begins
09:30 pm – Adjourn
Navy Federal Credit Union,
820 Follin Ln SE, Vienna, VA 22180
“Training Center Entrance”. 
Area 31 & 32 Tuesday
10/29/2019
06:30 pm – Register
07:00 pm – Briefing
07:30 pm – Contest begins
09:00 pm – Adjourn
Navy Federal Credit Union,
820 Follin Ln SE, Vienna, VA 22180
“Training Center Entrance”. 
Area 32 & 31Tuesday
10/29/2019
06:30 pm – Register
07:00 pm – Briefing
07:30 pm – Contest begins
09:00 pm – Adjourn  
Navy Federal Credit Union,
820 Follin Ln SE, Vienna, VA 22180
“Training Center Entrance”. 
Area 33 & 34 Wednesday
10/23/2019
07:00 pm – Register
07:30 pm – Briefing
08:00 pm – Contest begins
09:00 pm – Adjourn
McLean High School,
1633 Davidson Rd McLean, VA 22101  
Area 34 & 33 Wednesday
10/23/2019
07:00 pm – Register
07:30 pm – Briefing
08:00 pm – Contest begins
09:00 pm – Adjourn
McLean High School,
1633 Davidson Rd McLean, VA 22101
Area 35 Tuesday
10/17/2019
06:30 pm – Register
07:00 pm – Briefing
07:30 pm – Contest begins
09:00 pm – Adjourn
McLean Bible Church Room B
8925 Leesburg Pike Vienna, VA 22182

Division D

Division D Thursday
10/24/2019
06:30 pm – Register
07:00 pm – Briefing
07:30 pm – Contest begins
09:00 pm – Adjourn
Oracle
1900 Oracle Way Reston, VA 20190
Area 41 & 42 Thursday
10/03/2019
06:00pm – Register
06:30pm – Briefing
07:00pm – Contest begins
09:00pm – Adjourn
IBM
12300 Dulles Station Blvd
Herndon VA 20171
Area 42 & 41 Thursday
10/03/2019
06:00pm – Register
06:30pm – Briefing
07:00pm – Contest begins
09:00pm – Adjourn
IBM
12300 Dulles Station Blvd
Herndon VA 20171
Area 43 Wednesday
10/02/2019
06:00 pm – Register
06:30 pm – Briefing
06:45 pm – Contest
08:45 pm – Adjourn
Reston Regional Library,
11925 Bowman Towne Dr
Reston, VA 20190
Area 44 & 45 Saturday
10/12/2019
01:00pm – Register
01:30pm – Briefing
02:00pm – Contest begins
04:00pm – Adjourn
Ashburn Library
43316 Hay Rd
Ashburn, VA 20147
Area 45 & 44 Saturday
10/12/2019
01:00pm – Register
01:30pm – Briefing
02:00pm – Contest begins
04:00pm – Adjourn
Ashburn Library
43316 Hay Rd
Ashburn, VA 20147

Division E

Division E Wednesday 10/23/2019 06:00 pm – Register
06:30 pm – Briefings
07:00 pm – Contest begins
09:00 pm – Adjourn
Eastern Federal Lands Office,
21400 Ridgetop Circle
Sterling, VA 20166
Area 51 & 55 Wednesday
10/09/2019
06:00 pm – Register
06:30 pm – Briefing
07:00 pm – Contest begins
09:00 pm – Adjourn
Cascades Library,
21030 Whitfield Place
Potomac Falls, VA 20165
Area 52 Saturday
09/28/2019
11:00 am – Register
11:30 am – Briefing
12:00 pm – Contest begins
03:00 pm – Adjourn
Cascades Library,
Meeting Room A
21030 Whitfield Place
Potomac Falls, VA 20165
Area 53 & 54 Saturday
10/05/2019
01:00 pm – Register and Food
02:00 pm – Briefing
02:30 pm – Contest begins
04:30 pm – Adjourn
North County Government Center,
1801 Cameron Glen Drive
Reston, VA 20190
Area 54 & 53 Saturday
10/05/2019
01:00 pm – Register
02:00 pm – Briefing
02:30 pm – Contest begins
05:00 pm – Adjourn
North County Government Center,
1801 Cameron Glen Drive
Reston, VA 20190
Area 55 & 51 Wednesday
10/09/2019
06:00 pm – Register
06:30 pm – Briefing
07:00 pm – Contest begins
09:00 pm – Adjourn
Cascades Library
21030 Whitfield Place
Potomac Falls, VA 20165

Division F

Division F Saturday
11/02/2019
08:00 am – Register
08:30 am – Briefing
09:00 am – Contest begins
12:00 pm – Adjourn
Grace Baptist Church,
14242 Spriggs Rd., Woodbridge, VA 22193
Area 61 & 63 Thursday
10/03/2019
05:30 pm – Register
06:00 pm – Briefing
06:30 pm – Contest begins
08:30 pm – Adjourn
Keller Williams,
8100 Ashton Ave, Ste 103
Manassas, VA 20190
Area 62 & 64 Tuesday
10/01/2019
05:30 pm – Register
06:00 pm – Briefing
06:15 pm – Contest begins
08:30 pm – Adjourn
Bull Run Community Room,
8051 Ashton Avenue
Woodbridge, VA 20109
Area 63 & 61 Thursday
10/03/2019
05:30 pm – Register
06:00 pm – Briefing
06:30 pm – Contest begins
08:30 pm – Adjourn
Keller Williams,
8100 Ashton Ave, Ste 103
Manassas, VA 20190
Area 64 & 62 Tuesday
10/01/2019
05:30 pm – Register
06:00 pm – Briefing
06:15 pm – Contest begins
08:30 pm – Adjourn
Bull Run Community Room,
8051 Ashton Avenue
Woodbridge, VA 20109

Division G

Division G Saturday
11/02/2019
12:00 pm – Register
12:30 pm – Briefing
01:00 pm – Contest begins
04:00 pm – Adjourn
A.J. Ferlazzo Building,
15941 Donald Curtis Drive Woodbridge, VA 22191
Area 71 Saturday
10/19/2019
12:00 pm – Register
12:30 pm – Briefings
01:00 pm – Contest begins
04:00 pm – Adjourn
Chinn Park Regional Library,
13065 Chinn Park Drive Woodbridge, VA 22192
Area 72 Saturday
10/12/2019
08:00 am – Register
08:30 am – Briefings
09:00 am – Contest begins
12:00 pm – Adjourn  
Old Bridge UMC, 3966
Old Bridge Rd,
Woodbridge, VA 22192
Area 73 Tuesday
10/08/2019
05:30 pm – Register
06:00 pm – Briefings
06:30 pm – Contest begins
08:30 pm – Adjourn
Central Rappahannock Regional Library,
2001 Parkway Boulevard Stafford, VA 22554
Area 74 Saturday
10/19/2019
8:45 am – Register
9:15 am – Briefings
9:45 am – Contest begins
12:00 pm – Adjourn.  
Strayer University, Stafford
150 Riverside Pkwy Suite 100
Fredericksburg, VA 22406
© 2019 District 29 Toastmasters | All Rights Reserved.

Up ↑